Logo

MOXA SFP-10G Series

SPHINX in Europa »  ch es uk it at dk fr nl be be  «
Tel: +49 (0) 6201 75437 |  Login |  Impressum |  Kontakt |    English version
     

Sie sind hier » Optionen » MOXA SFP-10G Series «

MOXA SFP-10G Series
prodgraf


1-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ modules


Eigenschaften


Beschreibung

Unterstützte Moxa-Produkte






ProdGrafik

Weitere Informationen


Interface

Connectors
Duplex LC Connector

10G Ethernet Ports
1


Optical Fiber



a. 62.5/125 μm, 200 MHz*km (OM1) multi-mode fiber optic cable
b. 50/125 μm, 2000 MHz*km (OM3) multi-mode fiber optic cable
c. 9/125 μm single-mode fiber optic cable

Environmental Limits

Operating Temperature
0 to 60°C (32 to 176°F)

Note
When the SFP-10GERLC is used with ICS-G7750A/G7752A/G7850A/G7852A series, operating temperature is 0 to 55°C (32 to 131°F).

Storage Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Ambient Relative Humidity
5 to 95% (non-condensing)


Standards and Certifications

Safety
UL 60950-1, TÜV


Ordering Information

           Available Modules
SFP-10GSRLC SFP+ module with 1 10GBase-SR port for 33 m transmission,
LC connector, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
SFP-10GLRLC SFP+ module with 1 10GBase-LR port for 10 km transmission,
LC connector, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
SFP-10GERLC SFP+ module with 1 10GBase-ER port for 40 km transmission,
LC connector, 0 to 60°C operating temperature



PDF

Dokumentation PDF MOXA SFP-10G Series (411.3 kB)



Copyright © 2013 SPHINX Computer Vertriebs-GmbH

AGB Datenschutzerklärung Nach oben Cookie Directive Standorte Über SPHINX Computer


Ok, verstanden

Diese Website verwendet Cookies.
Durch die Nutzung dieser Webseite erklären Sie sich damit einverstanden, dass Cookies gesetzt werden. Mehr erfahren.