Logo

MOXA PTC-101-M12 Series

SPHINX in Europa »  ch es uk it at dk fr nl be  «
Tel: +49 (0) 6201 75437 |  Impressum |  Kontakt |  English version
     

Sie sind hier » MOXA PTC-101-M12 Series «

MOXA PTC-101-M12 Series

prodgraf


EN 50121-4 Ethernet-to-fiber media converters



Eigenschaften


Beschreibung

Die Ethernet-to-Fiber-Medienkonverter PTC-101-M12 gemäß EN 50121-4 sorgen für die Konvertierung zwischen 10/100BaseT(X) und 100BaseFX. Die einzelnen Modelle sind mit SC/ST-Anschlüssen (auf Glasfaserseite) und M12-Anschluss (auf Ethernet-Seite) erhältlich und sorgen für eine zuverlässige Datenkommunikation. Die Konverter PTC-101-M12 erfordern keinen zusätzlichen Verkabelungsaufwand. Sie unterstützen die Protokolle nach IEEE 802.3 und IEEE 802.3u/x mit 10/100M sowie Voll- und Halbduplexbetrieb und MDI/MDI-X-Auto-Sensing. Damit bilden Sie eine Gesamtlösung für Ihre industriellen Ethernet-Netzwerke. Der PTC-101-M12 erfüllt die Anforderungen nach EN 50121-4 und eignet sich in Bahnanwendungen gut für streckenseitige Anlagen, die starken Vibrationen ausgesetzt sind.




ProdGrafik

Weitere Informationen


Technology

Standards
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X), 100BaseFX


Interface

RJ45/M12 Ports
10/100BaseT(X)

Fiber Ports
100BaseFX (SC/ST/LC connectors)

LED Indicators
PWR1, PWR2, Fiber Link, 10/100M (TP port)

DIP Switches


Alarm Contact
One relay output with current carrying capacity of 1 A @ 24 VDC (LV model only)


Optical Fiber



Physical Characteristics

Housing
Metal, IP30 protection

Dimensions
152.15 x 123.46 x 66.65 mm (5.99 x 4.86 x 2.62 in)

Weight
Product only: 690 g
Packaged: 875 g


Environmental Limits

Operating Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Storage Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Ambient Relative Humidity
5 to 95% (non-condensing)

Conformal Coating
Available upon request


Power Requirements

Input Voltage

Power Supply Type     Power Consumption           Fuse Rating
  LV - DC   20 to 72 VDC     170 mA @ 20 VDC     3.15A(T) 2
  HV - AC   85 to 264 VAC        73 mA @ 85 VAC     3.15A(T) 2
  HV - DC       88 to 300 VDC         47 mA @ 88 VDC     3.15A(T) 2     


Note
Connection
Removable terminal block

Overload Current Protection
1.6 A (protects against two signals shorted together)

Reverse Polarity Protection
Protects against V+/V- reversal


Standards and Certifications

Safety
UL 60950-1

EMC
CE, FCC

EMI
FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A

EMS
EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 4,
EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3,
EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 4,
EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 4,
EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,
EN 61000-4-8 (PFMF) Level 5,
EN 61000-4-11

Power Automation
IEC 61850-3, IEEE 1613

Rail Traffic
EN 50155, EN 50121-4

Freefall
IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration
IEC-61850-3, IEC-60870-2-2, EN 50125-3

Green Product
RoHS, CRoHS, WEEE


MTBF (mean time between failures)

Time
1,211,613 hrs

Database
Telcordia (Bellcore), GB



Ordering Information
Available Models
PTC-101-M12-S-SC-LV-T Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, M12 connector,single-mode with SC connector, 20-72 VDC power input, -40 to 85°C operating temperature
PTC-101-M12-S-ST-LV-T Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, M12 connector,single-mode with ST connector, 20-72 VDC power input, -40 to 85°C operating temperature
PTC-101-M12-S-SC-LV-CT-T Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, M12 connector, single-mode with SC connector, 20-72 VDC power input, conformal coating, -40 to 85°C operating temperature
PTC-101-M12-S-ST-LV-CT-T Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, M12 connector, single-mode with ST connector, 20-72 VDC power input, conformal coating, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

PDF

Dokumentation PDF Moxa-Medienkonverter-Vorstellung (GER) (367.3 kB)

Dokumentation PDF Moxa PTC-101-M12 Series Datasheet (702.8 kB)



Copyright © 2013 SPHINX Computer Vertriebs GmbH

AGBDatenschutzerklärungNach oben KontaktCookie DirectiveStandorteÜber SPHINX Computer