Logo

Advantech BB-808-38103

SPHINX in Europa »  ch es uk it at dk fr nl be  «
Tel: +49 (0) 6201 75437 |  Impressum |  Kontakt |  English version
     

Sie sind hier » Advantech BB-808-38103 «

Advantech BB-808-38103

prodgraf


SM1310 LC 20km, IE SFP Module



Eigenschaften


Beschreibung

SFPs are compact transceivers which function as modular connectors. Available for copper (RJ-45) and for all common fiber modes, wavelengths and data rates, SFPs allow network operators to connect different interface types to the same network equipment, via an SFP port. The cost of cable upgrades is greatly reduced - preserving the investment in costly networking equipment, for the price of a relatively inexpensive SFP. More and more network equipment is being designed with SFP ports, to take advantage of this flexibility, and to take the uncertainty and guesswork out of expensive equipment purchases. BB-808-38103 works with Single-Mode 1310 ports, LC Fiber, over a distance of 20km.






ProdGrafik

Weitere Informationen


I/O



Operating System




PDF

Dokumentation PDF Advantech BB-808-38103 Datasheet (528.9 kB)



Copyright © 2013 SPHINX Computer Vertriebs GmbH

AGBDatenschutzerklärungNach oben KontaktCookie DirectiveStandorteÜber SPHINX Computer